Available courses

VTCT Level 1 Award in Internet Security

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Mark Hammond
  • Teacher: Nikki Harrod
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Induction 2021/22

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Angela Hooper

Student Home Testing

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Mark Hammond
  • Teacher: Marcus Ridler
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Personal Development

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Andy Bisson
  • Teacher: Claire Bullingham
  • Teacher: Chris Chelliah
  • Teacher: Kirsty Gabb
  • Teacher: Martin Griffiths

English

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder

Maths

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder

Staff How To Videos

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Teaching & Learning

Category: Courses 21/22

Student Zone

Category: Courses 21/22

NCFE Level 1 Award in Mentoring

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Kirsty Gabb
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Lance Swanston-Cornwell
  • Teacher: Marina Wheale

Employability and Work Skills

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Chris Chelliah
  • Teacher: Kirsty Gabb
  • Teacher: Angela Hooper
  • Teacher: Steve Knights

Hairdressing Level 2

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Michelle Overthrow
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Hairdressing Level 1

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Michelle Overthrow
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Beauty Level 2

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Laura Davis
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Leanne Tatton

Beauty Level 1

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Laura Davis
  • Teacher: Angela Hooper
  • Teacher: Steve Knights
  • Teacher: Anita Sanyal-Griffiths
  • Teacher: Leanne Tatton

Level 1 Art & Design

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Claire Bullingham
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder
  • Teacher: Anita Sanyal-Griffiths
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Functional Skills English

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Sue Evans
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Lewis Wilson

Functional Skills Maths

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Sue Evans
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Leanne Tatton
  • Teacher: Lewis Wilson

Student Induction

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Mark Hammond
  • Teacher: Mitch Harrod
  • Teacher: Marcus Ridler
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Pastoral Support

Category: Courses 21/22

Photography

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Nathon Milisic
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Hilary Warren

Motor Vehicle Level 1

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Martin Griffiths
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder
  • Teacher: Steve Knights
  • Teacher: Paul Smith

Health & Social Care Level 2

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder
  • Teacher: Steve Knights
  • Teacher: Claire Lacey
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Mir Treacy

Health & Social Care Level 1

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Claire Lacey
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Mir Treacy

Construction

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Andy Bisson
  • Teacher: Steve Knights
  • Teacher: Paul Smith
  • Teacher: Mike Sutherland
  • Teacher: Lance Swanston-Cornwell

Art & Design Level 2

Category: Courses 21/22
  • Teacher: Claire Bullingham
  • Teacher: Debbie Holder
  • Teacher: Anita Sanyal-Griffiths